English (Production Management)
minimum manufacturing quantity [correct]; MMQ [correct]
DEF: Production planning and control term for the minimum production run economically acceptable for a product. The optimum run is the economic manufacturing quantity (EMQ).
French (Gestion de la production)
quantité minimale de production [proposition, nom féminin]