English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Transport of Goods)
net explosives quantity [correct]
CONT: [In the Transportation of Dangerous Goods Regulations] "net explosives quantity" means (a) in the case of transportation of explosives or pyrotechnic substances by aircraft, the net mass of the explosives or the pyrotechnic substances excluding the mass of the packagings, and (b) in the case of transportation of explosives or pyrotechnic substances by a means of transport other than aircraft, the net mass of the explosive or the pyrotechnic substances excluding the mass of any casing, contrivance, box, wrapper or packaging.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Transport de marchandises)
quantité nette d’explosifs [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Masse nette des explosifs ou des substances pyrotechniques transportés, exclusion faite (a) de la masse de l'emballage, dans le cas des matières transportées par aéronef; b) de la masse des douilles, dispositifs, boîtes, enveloppes d'emballage ou emballages, dans le cas des matières transportées par un moyen de transport autre qu'un aéronef.