English (Extinguishing Agents)
residual content of extinguishing medium [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Quantity of extinguishing medium remaining within the extinguisher after complete discharge.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Agents extincteurs)
quantité résiduelle d’agent extincteur [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Quantité d'agent extincteur restant dans l'extincteur à l'issue de la vidange totale.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.