English (Regional Dialects and Expressions)
be in the dog house [correct, verbe]
CONT: I'm in the doghouse with the boss.
French (Régionalismes et usages particuliers)
être en disgrâce [correct]; être en quarantaine [correct]; être en odeur de sainteté [correct]
CONT: Le patron m'a mis en quarantaine.
CONT: Il n'est pas en odeur de sainteté.