English (Crop Protection; Protection of Farm Animals; Veterinary Medicine)
quarantinable [correct]; of quarantine importance [correct]; quarantine [correct, adjectif]
OBS: e.g. a quarantine disease or organism
French (Protection des végétaux; Protection des animaux (Agric.); Médecine vétérinaire)
justiciable de quarantaine [correct]; de quarantaine [correct]
OBS: par exemple une maladie, un organisme de quarantaine