English (Crop Protection; Translation and Interpretation)
quarantive pest [correct]
CONT: Fuji apples are permitted entry to Canada on a trial basis, provided they meet requirements stipulated by Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC) for freedom from quarantive pests.
French (Protection des végétaux; Traduction et interprétation)
ravageur en quarantaine [proposition, nom masculin]