English (Statistical Methods; Corporate Management (General))
quintile group [correct]
DEF: A grouping of approximately 20% of observations.
OBS: Organizations are ranked on a specific measure and subsequently divided in five groups of approximately equal size
French (Méthodes statistiques; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
groupe quintile [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Regroupement d’environ 20 % des observations.
OBS: Les organisations sont classées par rapport à une mesure spécifique et subséquemment divisées en cinq groupes de taille approximativement équivalente.