English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
quinuclidin-3-ol [correct, voir observation]; 3-quinuclidinol [ancienne désignation]; 3-hydroxyquinuclidine
DEF: A crystalline compound, used as a hypotensive agent in medicine.
OBS: quinuclidin-3-ol: form recommended by the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry.
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H13NO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
quinuclidin-3-ol [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 3-quinuclidinol [ancienne désignation, nom masculin]; 3-hydroxyquinuclidine [nom féminin]; hydroxy-3 quinuclidine [nom féminin]; quinuclidinol-3 [ancienne désignation, nom masculin]
DEF: Dérivé hydroxylé en 3 de la quinuclidine [...]
OBS: quinuclidin-3-ol: forme recommandée par l'Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée.
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H13NO