English (International Relations; Political Theories and Doctrines)
international status quo [correct]
CONT: In the medium term, however, as the power of each nation gradually expands, they will probably attempt to break the framework of regional as well as international status quo.
French (Relations internationales; Théories et doctrines politiques)
statu quo international [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La deuxième idée, c'est que parfois le statu quo international est plus dangereux que l'instabilité et qu'il ne faut pas s'accommoder [...]