English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
mouth flap [correct]; mouth-lock [correct]; mouthflap [correct]
CONT: The (parachute) canopy ... is packed neatly within the bag which is closed with a flap called the "mouth-lock".
CONT: Lock the mouth flap with two lines stows ... Close the mouthflap of deployment bag by threading the two center stows through the two center mouthflap grommets and stow the lines as shown.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
rabat inférieur [correct, nom masculin]; rabat du POD [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Verrouillez le rabat inférieur en effectuant deux lovages de suspentes. [...] Fermez le rabat du POD en passant les deux bracelets élastiques centraux dans les oeillets du centre puis en lovant les suspentes comme montré.