English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
flip [correct, nom]
OBS: A coin holder consisting of two clear plastic pouches - one to hold the coin and the other to slip in a card which records data - that flip over on each other into a 2 x 2 in. size for easy storage.
OBS: See related term: coin holder.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pochette à rabat [correct, nom féminin]