English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
flap closer [correct]
DEF: A mechanism that closes the flap of the envelope.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
dispositif de fermeture du rabat [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Mécanisme fermant le rabat de l'enveloppe.