English (Hand Tools; Woodworking)
round plane [correct]
CONT: He uses ... one or two round planes to waste the hollows ...
French (Outillage à main; Travail du bois)
rabot rond [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le rabot rond [...] sert à faire les gorges, les corroyages creux, etc.