English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
low coverage radar [correct]
CONT: (...) one of the most advanced and versatile low coverage radars (...) can operate in complex environments (...)
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar de couverture à basse altitude