English (Navigation Instruments)
radiolocation mobile station
OBS: a station in the radiolocation service intended to be used while in motion or during halts at unspecified points REGRAD (e)
French (Instruments de navigation)
station mobile de radiolocalisation
OBS: Station du service de radiolocalisation destinée à être utilisée lorsqu'elle est en mouvement ou pendant des haltes en des points non déterminés REGRAD (f) communications 127dna/9.65.