English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance)
reasonable insurer
OBS: Every representation likely to so influence a reasonable insurer and made by the assured during the negotiations for the contract must be true.
French (Assurances; Assurance transport)
assureur raisonnable
OBS: Toute déclaration susceptible d'influencer ainsi un assureur raisonnable et faite par l'assuré lors des négociations doit être vraie.