English (Legal System; Decision-Making Process; National and International Security)
open source intelligence due diligence [correct]; OSINT due diligence [correct]; open source due diligence [correct]
CONT: Do you know how to conduct open source due diligence to collect and analyze public information to identify national security risks associated with research partnerships? ... Open source due diligence methods help verify that your partners are who they say they are; confirm that their relationships and motivations are clear; and ensure no obvious sources of unwanted control or influence exist.
French (Théorie du droit; Processus décisionnel; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
diligence raisonnable appuyée par l'utilisation de renseignements de sources ouvertes [proposition, nom féminin]; diligence raisonnable appuyée par l'utilisation de sources ouvertes [proposition, nom féminin]