English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law); Special-Language Phraseology)
reasonable contemplation [correct]
CONT: A defendant is not liable for loss which is "too remote". The test of remoteness is whether the loss was within the reasonable contemplation of the parties ...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
envisagement raisonnable [correct, nom masculin]