English (Rules of Court; Legal Profession: Organization)
reasonable inference [correct]
CONT: Draw any reasonable inference.
OBS: From the form or content of a record.
French (Règles de procédure; Organisation de la profession (Droit))
conclusion raisonnable [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Tirer toute conclusion raisonnable.