English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Private Law)
reasonable foreseeability [correct]
CONT: Tendency of courts to use flexible notion of reasonable foreseeability in category (a) , and to treat the issue variably and unselfconsciously in terms of duty, breach or remoteness; to treat category (b) as an issue of extent or measure of damages and thus not subject to reasonable foreseeability.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Droit privé)
prévisibilité raisonnable [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: prévisibilité raisonnable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).