English (Social Legislation)
responsible consumption [correct]
CONT: Over-consumption is more profitable than responsible consumption.
French (Législation sociale)
consommation raisonnable [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La consommation excessive est plus profitable que la consommation raisonnable.