English (Artificial Intelligence)
forward-reasoning model [correct]
CONT: In a forward-reasoning model, ... the inference steps are applied from an initial state toward a goal.
OBS: As opposed to "backward-reasoning model."
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modèle de raisonnement en chaînage avant [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir fiche «raisonnement en chaînage avant».