English (Vessels (Medicine))
mediastinal branches of thoracic aorta [correct, pluriel]; posterior mediastinal arteries [correct, pluriel]; rami mediastinales aortae thoracicae [latin, pluriel]
DEF: The numerous small arteries supplying the pleura and lymph nodes of the posterior mediastinum.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
rameaux médiastinaux de l’aorte thoracique [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; rami mediastinales aortae thoracicae [latin, pluriel]