English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
swamp buttercup [correct]; bristly buttercup [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: bristly buttercup: common name also used to refer to the species Ranunuculus pensylvanicus and Ranunculus hispidus var. hispidus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renoncule des cariçaies [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.