English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
weighted pole
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : A pole whose tendency to bend the curve or surface toward or away from itself has been altered to achieve a particular shape such as a conic.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
pôle rationnel [nom masculin]; pôle pondéré [nom masculin]; pôle rectifié [nom masculin]