English (Environmental Economics)
environmentally sound and sustainable development [correct]
French (Économie environnementale)
développement durable et écologiquement rationnel [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente)
desarrollo ecológicamente racional y sostenible [nom masculin]