English (Personality Development)
rational type [correct]
DEF: (C. G. Jung) Personality type characterized by a dominance in the conscious of either the thinking or feeling functions which are associated with reasoning and judgments.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
type rationnel [nom masculin]