English (Grammar)
cliticize [correct, verbe]
CONT: Subject and object pronouns occur in distinct positions in Spanish. Object pronouns cliticize to verbs and thus are dominated by [the symbol which dominates the verb in the structural representation]. (in Papers from the Ninth Regional Meeting, Chicago Linguistics Society, 1973, p. 15).
French (Grammaire)
se rattacher en tant que clitique [proposition]