English (Education Theory and Methods; Special Education)
remedial reading [correct]; reading reeducation
DEF: in reading instruction, activities planned for individuals or groups of pupils in order to provide for both the diagnosis of reading difficulties and their correction; usually carried on in a special remedial class.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Éducation spéciale)
rééducation en lecture [nom féminin]; enseignement correctif de la lecture [nom féminin]; rééducation de la lecture [nom féminin]; lecture de rattrapage [nom féminin]; récupération en lecture [nom féminin]; rééducation des dyslexiques [nom féminin]