English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
bucket-type hydraulic lash adjuster [correct]
CONT: Each cylinder uses two intake and two exhaust valves which are operated directly by two camshafts per bank with bucket-type hydraulic lash adjusters.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
rattrapeur de jeu hydraulique à coupelle [correct, nom masculin]