English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
hydraulic lash adjuster [correct]
CONT: Each cylinder uses two intake and two exhaust valves which are operated directly by two camshafts per bank with bucket-type hydraulic lash adjusters.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
rattrapeur de jeu hydraulique [correct, nom masculin]