English (Military Organization)
regimental quartermaster [correct, uniformisé]; RQM [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: regimental quartermaster; RQM: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire)
quartier-maître régimentaire [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; QMR [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: quartier-maître régimentaire; QMR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.