English (Maritime Law; Maritime Organizations)
towage operation [correct]
CONT: Like any other persons who undertake skilled work the tug owners must exercise reasonable care and skill in the conduct of the towage operation.
French (Droit maritime; Organisations maritimes)
opération de remorquage [correct, nom féminin]