English (Safety (Water Transport); Marine and River Navigation Aids)
towing light [correct]
OBS: The towing light must be visible at a distance of at least 5 miles.
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
feu de remorquage [nom masculin]