English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks)
automatic towing winch [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee (DND).
French (Chantiers maritimes)
treuil automatique de remorquage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale (MDN).