English (Aeroindustry)
resettable safety fuse towbar [correct]
OBS: Reference: change 62 of the Canadian Forces Publication A-PD-123-004/PQ-001.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
disjoncteur de sécurité-barre de remorquage