English (Education Theory and Methods; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
constructed-response question [correct]
DEF: [A type of question used in computer-based instruction which requires] the student to produce rather than select a response. ... these are most frequently completion or short-answer questions.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Docimologie)
question à réponse construite [proposition, nom féminin]