English (Telephone Facilities)
remote integrated services digital network subscriber system [correct]; RISS [correct]; remote ISDN subscriber system [correct]; RISS [correct]; RISS
DEF: A system which comprises three modules: network termination, network termination repeater and line terminal repeater.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
système d’accès au RNIS pour abonnés distants [correct, nom masculin]; système d’accès au réseau numérique à intégration de services pour abonnés distants [correct, nom masculin]