English (Internet and Telematics)
simple interface network access unit [correct]; SI Network Access Unit [correct]; SI NAU [correct]
DEF: NAU supporting and including an SI. (ISO/IEC, N3835, Dec. 1995).
French (Internet et télématique)
unité d’accès réseau à interface simple [proposition, nom féminin]