English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
ISDN access capability [correct]
DEF: The number and type of access channels at an ISDN access interface that are actually available for telecommunication purposes.
OBS: ISDN: integrated services digital network.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
capacité d’accès au RNIS [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: RNIS: réseau numérique à intégration de services.