English (Internet and Telematics)
active linear quantum network [correct]
CONT: Active linear quantum networks [admit] components that are active in the sense that they do not conserve the total energy in the network (even in the absence of input and output ports).
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau quantique linéaire actif [proposition, nom masculin]