English (Water Distribution (Water Supply))
secondary water supply system [correct]
CONT: Double Check Valve Assemblies may only be used to prevent backflow due to superior back pressure from plant water systems, or from secondary water supply systems not considered harmful to public health.
French (Distribution de l'eau)
réseau d’alimentation secondaire [nom masculin]
CONT: Les blocs à clapets de retenue jumelés ne devraient servir qu'à empêcher les retours dus à des contre-pressions en provenance de réseaux industriels ou de réseaux d'alimentation secondaires dont l'eau véhiculée n'est pas jugée dangereuse pour la santé publique.