English (Art Supplies; Glass Manufacturing)
lattice-work [correct, générique]
DEF: A structure of wooden laths or metal strips with spaces between to form a screen ...
OBS: Sometimes applied to a flat surface as decoration.
French (Matériel d'artistes; Fabrication du verre)
(décor à) réseau régulier [correct, nom masculin]; décor à résille [proposition, nom masculin]