English (Health Institutions)
two-pulse temporal resolution
OBS: Two pulse temporal resolution, hereafter referred to as 2PR, is a measure of the ability of the visual system to resolve two brief pulses of light presented in succession and to the same retinal locus. (H. H. Mikalia, Department of Psychology, University of New Brunswick, "An Investigation of the Effects of Video Display Units of Fundamental Visual Processes : Temporal Resolution and Contrast Sensitivity Function," Fredericton, N.B.).
French (Établissements de santé)
résolution temporelle de deux stimulus [proposition, nom féminin]; résolution temporelle de deux stimulus visuels [proposition, nom féminin]; résolution temporelle de deux stimulus lumineux [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Pluriel : des stimulus, des stimuli.
OBS: stimulus (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).