English (Cotton Industry; Plant Diseases)
cotton rust
CONT: Leaf and stem diseases, such as bacterial blight and cotton rust ... occur sporadically ...
French (Industrie cotonnière; Maladies des plantes)
rouille [nom féminin]
CONT: [...] on a essayé de les [fibres] rendre inattaquables par les bactéries qui produisent la rouille.