English (Regional Dialects and Expressions)
rusty [correct]; rusted out
DEF: characterized by ineptitude or slowness usu. through lack of practice or old age.
French (Régionalismes et usages particuliers)
rouillé [correct]
DEF: Qui a perdu son agilité, son adresse, faute d'entraînement.