English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
black-eyed Susan [correct, voir observation]; blackeyed Susan [correct, voir observation]; pinewoods coneflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: black-eyed Susan; blackeyed Susan: common names also used to refer to the species Rudbeckia hirta.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rudbeckie tardive [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.