English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Computer Graphics; Programming Languages)
Structured Analysis and Design Technique [correct]; SADT [correct]
CONT: Specification languages had little or no resemblance to programming languages. They took a variety of forms. Sometimes a formal language was used; sometimes a diagramming technique. They included SADT (Structured Analysis and Design Technique), SREM, data flow diagramming techniques, HIPO, PSL/PSA, and IDEF (ICAM Definition Method).
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Infographie; Langages de programmation)
langage SADT [proposition, nom masculin]