English (Translation)
Wisdom is less operative and more frustrating than it should be
OBS: Extract from The March of Folly, by Barbara Tuchman.
French (Traduction)
La sagesse... fonctionne moins bien et échoue plus souvent qu'elle ne le devrait [nom féminin]
OBS: Citation tirée de La marche folle de l'histoire, de Barbara Tuchman.