English (Astronomy)
Sagittarius arm [correct]
OBS: The "Sagittarius arm" is rearer the center than the sun's distance. (...). Hydrogen emission is very strong from Sagittarius through Scorpius and into Norma. From there to the Southern Cross it is weak, suggesting a break in the spiral structure. The arm goes on with some interruptions through Carina and Canis Major to Monoceros.
French (Astronomie)
bras de Sagittaire
OBS: Dans la partie de la Galaxie où se trouve le Soleil, il y a plusieurs bras spiraux le long desquels se situent les amas de jeunes étoiles et les nuages de gaz et de poussière interstellaire (...) Les étoiles chaudes de l'Orion forment ce qu'on appelle le bras d'Orion, avec à son bord le Soleil. On a découvert deux autres bras, ceux de Persée, plus éloigné du centre galactique, et de Sagittaire qui se trouve plus près du centre.