English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Engelmann's arrowhead [correct]; acid-water arrowhead [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Alismataceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sagittaire d’Engelmann [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Alismataceae.