English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Defend the Saguenay [correct]; Defendez le Saguenay [correct]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Bagotville.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Défendez le Saguenay [correct]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Bagotville.