English (Bacterial Diseases; Respiratory System)
respiratory tuberculosis unspecified, without mention of bacteriological or histological confirmation [correct]; respiratory tuberculosis NOS [correct]
OBS: NOS: not otherwise specified.
OBS: A16.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Appareil respiratoire)
tuberculose de l’appareil respiratoire sans précision, sans mention de confirmation bactériologique ou histologique [correct, nom féminin]; tuberculose de l'appareil respiratoire SAI [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: SAI : sans autre indication.
OBS: A16.9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.