English (Mining Operations)
kerf depth [correct]; cut depth [correct]
DEF: The annular groove cut into a rock formation by a core bit.
French (Exploitation minière)
profondeur d’enlevure [nom féminin]; profondeur de havée [nom féminin]; profondeur de saignée [nom féminin]