English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
nonprotruding bulkhead connector [correct]; non-protruding bulkhead connector [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
raccord de cloison non saillant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.