English (Packaging in Paperboard)
fifth-panel carton [correct]; fifth-panel folding carton [correct]
DEF: A carton whose particularity is a panel of board that protrudes outward for additional advertising copy space.
French (Emballages en carton)
boîte pliante à panneau débordant [proposition, nom féminin]; boîte pliante à panneau saillant [proposition, nom féminin]