English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
high spike [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: (defect).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
crampon saillant [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: (défaut).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.