English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
bow horn [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization (MAS).
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
saillie d’étrave [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.