English (Air Transport)
elevated approach light [correct]
CONT: Elevated approach lights (...) shall be lightweight and have a frangible coupling at their base.
French (Transport aérien)
feu d’approche en saillie
CONT: Les feux d'approche en saillie et leurs montures seront légères et dotées d'un point frangible à leur base (...)