English (Cattle Raising; Animal Reproduction)
open cow [correct]
OBS: open: Designating a female animal which is not pregnant.
French (Élevage des bovins; Reproduction des animaux)
vache vide [correct, nom féminin]; vache non saillie [correct, nom féminin]