English (Mining Operations; Metal Beams and Girders; Rough Carpentry)
cantilevered [correct, adjectif]; cantilever [adjectif]; overhanging [adjectif]
PHR: Overhanging beam.
PHR: Cantilever beam.
French (Exploitation minière; Poutres métalliques; Charpenterie)
en porte-à-faux [correct, locution adjectivale]; en saillie [correct, locution adjectivale]
PHR: Poutre en porte-à-faux.
PHR: Toiture en porte-à-faux.