English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
addendum angle [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The difference between the tip angle and the reference cone angle.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
angle de saillie [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Différence entre l'angle de tête et l'angle primitif.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.