English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Station St. John's [correct]; CFS St. John's [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Station des Forces canadiennes St. John’s [correct]; SFC St. John’s [correct]
OBS: Abréviation et titre officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.