English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sage (Salvia officinalis) extract [correct, voir observation]; sage extract [correct]; Salvia officinalis extract [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Salvia officinalis: This Latin name must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de sauge(Salvia officinalis) [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; extrait de sauge [correct, nom masculin]; extrait de Salvia officinalis [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Salvia officinalis : Ce nom latin s'écrit en italique.