English (Mosses and Related Plants)
beach earwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Scapaniaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
scapanie des plages [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Scapaniaceae.