English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
circuit diagram [correct]
DEF: Drawing, using symbols, to represent the function of a fluid power circuit or part thereof.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
schéma de circuit [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dessin utilisant des symboles pour représenter la fonction d'un circuit hydraulique ou pneumatique ou d'une partie de celui-ci.