English (Informatics)
information systems master plan [correct]; ISMP [correct]
DEF: Plan designed to address infrastructure and applications, incorporating in a single coherent system both local and Agency-wide requirements.
CONT: The ESA Transformation Programme decision to establish an Information Systems Master Plan to define the rationale, the principles and the plans for change meant ESRIN was heavily involved during the year, due both to its long experience in this field and the planned increase in its responsibilities in the development, operation and support of management systems.
French (Informatique)
schéma directeur des systèmes d’information [correct, nom masculin]