English (Telecommunications Transmission)
circuit order layout record
DEF: A drawing of all components and equipment at all locations associated with particular data circuits. (David M. Bower, Operations)
CONT: [The trainee must] Update Circuit Order Layout Records (COLR) ... for the private leased services.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
schéma de circuits de données