English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Information Processing - Data Interchange on 130 mm (5.25 in) Flexible Disk Cartridges Using Modified Frequency Modulation Recording at 7 958 ftprad, 1.9 tpmm (48 tpi), on both Sides - Part 3: Track Format B [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-186.9-94/ISO 7487/3:1986
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Traitement de l'information-Échange de données sur cartouches à disquette de 130 mm(5. 25 in) utilisant un enregistrement à modulation de fréquence modifiée à 7 958 ftprad, 1. 9 tpmm(48 tpi), sur deux faces-Partie 3 :Schéma de piste B [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-186.9-94/ISO 7487/3:1986