English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; Nervous System)
star diagram
OBS: The star diagram was developed by doctors Maigne and Lesage.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Système nerveux)
schéma en étoile [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le schéma en étoile a été mis au point par les docteurs Maigne et Lesage.