English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Minneapolis Preschool Screening Instrument [correct]
CONT: The recently-developed Minneapolis Preschool Screening Instrument is educationally-oriented, brief, and economical to administer, and it has achieved sensitivity in the range of 60-63% and specificity from 89-93%. It shows promising reliability and validity, but it needs to be assessed on different populations before widespread use.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Minneapolis Preschool Screening Instrument [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Tant que le questionnaire n'est pas commercialisé (et traduit) en français, l'usage veut que l'on emploie l'expression anglaise, la seule officielle. Pour expliquer le test, on pourrait parler de "instrument psychologique de dépistage pré-scolaire de Minneapolis".