English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
4,4'-sulfonyldiphenol [correct]
OBS: A white crystalline powder which is used as intermediate, as product modification.
OBS: Chemical formula: (C6H5OH)2SO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
4,4’-sulfonyldiphénol [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : (C6H5OH)2SO2