English (Commercial Law)
combine [correct, verbe]
CONT: Every one who conspires, combines, agrees or arranges with another person ... to restrain or injure competition unduly ....
OBS: Competition Act, s. 32(1).
French (Droit commercial)
se coaliser [correct]
CONT: Les travailleurs vont se coaliser pour faire pression sur les chefs d'entreprise afin d'obtenir de meilleures conditions de travail.
OBS: Tiré de la Revue du Travail, min. de l'Emploi et du Travail de Belgique, janv.-févr. 1988, p. 10 (1); Loi sur la concurrence, art. 32(1) (2).