English (Legal System; Citizenship and Immigration)
comply with the statute [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Théorie du droit; Citoyenneté et immigration)
se conformer à la loi [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.