English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
second enumeration [correct]
CONT: Revising agents may conduct a second enumeration for any area in the electoral district where the information obtained for the preliminary list of electors is not satisfactory ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
second recensement [correct, nom masculin]